ACTA Regional Council Members

ATLANTIC REGIONAL COUNCIL

New Brunswick

Barbara Lee-White, (Chair) Maritime Travel

Glen Earle, Manulife

 

Newfoundland

Scott Stone, Universal Travel

Heidi Pound, LeGrow’s Travel

 

Nova Scotia

Glenda Hunter CTM (Vice Chair), CAA Travel

Mel Stewart, Maritime Travel

Rick Garson, Halifax International Airport Authority

 

Prince Edward Island

Marilyn Long CTM, CAA Travel


QUÉBEC REGIONAL COUNCIL

André Desmarais (Chair), Aeroport Voyage

Marie-France Doucet, Voyages A. Doucet

Véronique Catteau, Carlson Wagonlit Travel

Pina Chiarenza, Voyage Lara

Angela Costa, Groupe Voyages Mondesa

David Gatteau, Incursion Voyages

Ariane Laberge, voyages d’ici et d’ailleurs

Isabelle St-Amand, espace voyages

Éric Douay, VersaPay
Tony Santelli CTC, Collège April-Fortier


ONTARIO REGIONAL COUNCIL

Mike Foster (Chair), Nexion Canada

Norman Payne CTM (Vice Chair), Uniglobe The Premiere Travel Group

Rashmi Brahmbhatt, Crossways Travel Bureau

Louise Gardiner CTM, Carlson Wagonlit Travel

Monica Johnstone, Uniglobe Travel Innovations

Jason Merrithew, Merit Travel

Thanushka Nanayakkara CTM, NARAT International

Lisa Perkins CTC, Carlson Wagonlit Travel

Rita Polegri, Transat Distribution Canada Inc.

Lorena Suarez-Balkowski, Wander Travel Advisers Inc.

Richard Vanderlubbe, Tripcentral.ca
Eugene Winer, I Love Travel


MANITOBA and NUNAVUT REGIONAL COUNCIL

Mary Jane Hiebert (Chair), Canada One Travel

Melanie Carter CTM, CAA Manitoba

Colton Chia, Travel Professionals International (TPI)

Trish Middleton, Continental Travel

Irene Neustaedter, Around the World in 80 Ways

Natalie Schillberg, Around the World in 80 Ways

Karen Wiggett, CAA Manitoba

Darlene Newton, Robertson College
Scott Marohn, Winnipeg Airports Authority


SASKATCHEWAN REGIONAL COUNCIL

Barb Crowe (Chair), Ixtapa Travel

Jamie Angus CTM, Uniglobe Carefree

Arla Delver CTC, Ixtapa Travel

Sharon Kaendo, Leisure Travel 2000

Lori Sly, Saskatoon Airport Authority
Kari Dean, Regina Airport Authority


ALBERTA and NWT REGIONAL COUNCIL

Anthony C. Tonkinson (Chair), Vision Travel

Peter Keyter (Co-Vice Chair), South Travel Inc. – The Travel Lady Agency

Terri Jo Lennox (Co-Vice Chair), Travel Time Inc.

Lynda Craig, Transat Distribution Canada Inc.

Shelley Ewing CTC, Tier One Travel

Dave Heron, Pacesetter Travel

Pat Montgomery, Maritime Travel

Brian Oshust, Elite Travel Management
Jona Way CTC, SAIT - Southern Alberta Institute of Technology


BC and YUKON REGIONAL COUNCIL

Liz Fleming (Chair), North South Travel & Tours Ltd.

Linda May-Dinsmore (Vice-Chair) (ACTA BC), Deluxe Travel

Glynnis Chan, (ACTA BC), Happy Times Travel & Tour Ltd.

George Clark, Elan Travel

Shelley Good, CruisePlus Management Ltd.

Arlene Henderson CTC, (ACTA BC), Windward Travel Ltd.

Kyle Oram, (ACTA BC), KVI Travel

Michael Scott-Iversen, Hagen’s Travel

James Shearer, Travel Masters Inc.
Kimberley Wood, Transat Distribution Group