ACTA Regional Council Members

ACTA National Office:

2560 Matheson Blvd. E, Suite 226, Mississauga, ON L4W 4Y9
Tel: (905) 282-9294 | TF: (888) 257-2282 | Fax: (905) 282-9826
TF Fax: (855) 349-0658 | Email: info@acta.ca

Atlantic Regional Council:

New Brunswick

  • Erin Page-Foster, CWT Harvey’s Travel   

Newfoundland

  • Scott Stone CTC, Universal Travel 
  • Heidi Pound CTC, LeGrow’s Travel 

Nova Scotia

  • Glenda Hunter CTM, CAA Travel 
  • Mel Stewart CTC, Maritime Travel  

Prince Edward Island

  • Marilyn Long CTM, CAA Travel

Quebec Regional Council:

  • Chantal Archambault CTC,  Voyages Florence 
  • Justin Bordeleau, Voyages Arc-en-Ciel - NEW
  • Véronique Catteau CTC, Carlson Wagonlit Travel 
  • Jose Manuel Cerrud CTC, Voyages Terra Natura Travel 
  • André Desmarais CTC, Aeroport Voyage 
  • Lyne Larivée, Voyages Vasco St-Lin Laurentides - NEW
  • Mélanie Quirion, Voyages Boislard Poirier - NEW
  • Isabelle St-Amand, espace voyages 
  • Éric Douay, D-Tour Marketing Inc. (Appointment)
  • Tony Santelli CTC, Collège April-Fortier (Appointment)

Ontario Regional Council:

  • Rashmi Brahmbhatt, Crossways Travel Bureau 
  • Maria da Cunha CTC, daCunha Voyages Inc. 
  • Mike Foster CTC, Nexion Canada 
  • Monica Johnstone CTC, Uniglobe Travel Innovations 
  • Thanushka Nanayakkara CTM, NARAT International 
  • Norman Payne CTM, Uniglobe The Premiere Travel Group 
  • Rita Polegri, Transat Distribution Canada Inc. 
  • Patricia (Tisha) Saunders CTC, Marlin Travel (Orangeville)
  • Richard Vanderlubbe, Tripcentral.ca 
  • Eugene Winer, I Love Travel 
  • Louise Gardiner CTM (Appointment) 
  • Jason Merrithew (Appointment)

Manitoba and Nunavut Regional Council:

  • Mary Jane Hiebert CTC, Canada One Travel 
  • Melanie Carter CTM, CAA Manitoba 
  • Cheryl Gilmore CTC, Bonaventure Travel - NEW
  • Trish Middleton CTC, Continental Travel
  • Karen Wiggett CTC, CAA Manitoba 
  • Carey Duncan CTC, Travel Quest
  • Corwin Kostenchuk, Ixtapa Travel (Manitoba)
  • Scott Marohn – Winnipeg Airports Authority (Appointment)

Saskatchewan Regional Council: 

  • Barb Crowe CTC, Ixtapa Travel 
  • Candace Glenney, Travel Masters
  • Sharon Kaendo, Leisure Travel 2000 
  • Jamie Milton CTM, Uniglobe Carefree 
  • Karen Schabel CTC, CAA Saskatchewan

Alberta and Northwest Territories Regional Council:        

  • Shelley Ewing CTC, Tier One Travel
  • Dave Heron, Pacesetter Travel
  • Peter Keyter, South Travel Inc. / The Travel Lady Agency
  • Jacob Kos, Uniglobe One Travel 
  • Terri Jo Lennox CTC, Travel Time
  • Jaime Murphy CTM, Magical Trips/TPI
  • Laurie Umscheid, Vulcan Vacations 
  • Carla Lemaire CTC, MacEwan University (Appointment)
  • Anthony Tonkinson (Appointment)

British Columbia and Yukon Regional Council:

  • Linda Dinsmore CTC, Deluxe Travel/TPI 
  • Liz Fleming, North South Travel & Tours Ltd.
  • Shelley Good CTC, CruisePlus Management Ltd. 
  • Mark Greenwood, Travel Masters - NEW
  • Arlene Henderson CTC, Windward Travel/TPI 
  • Kyle Oram, KVI Travel 
  • Leta Repp, Dargal Interline Worldwide
  • Michael Scott-Iverson, Hagen’s Travel 
  • Darren Single CTM, Odenza Marketing Group Inc. 
  • Kimberley Wood, Transat Distribution Group 
  • Deidre Baxter, Forbes Travel (Appointment) 
  • Ravi Mehmi, Skylink (Appointment) - NEW